2019 Fall Teams and Results

 

Past Tournament Results

2005 Tournament Results
2010 Tournament Results
2015 Tournament Results
2006 Tournament Results
2011 Tournament Results
2016 Tournament Results
2007 Tournament Results
2012 Tournament Results
2017 Tournament Results
2008 Tournament Results
2013 Tournament Results
2018 Tournament Results
2009 Tournament Results
2014 Tournament Results
2019 Tournament Results

 

2019 Fall Tournament Dates

September 21-22, 13 & Under  
  Tournament Champion: 
1. Northern IN Elite Fort Wayne, IN
2. Dekalb County Baseball Auburn, IN
3. The Diamond Fort Wayne, IN
  Schedule & Results  
     
October 12-13, 12 & Under  
  Tournament Champion: 
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
  Register Now! Click Here  
     
October 12-13, 14 & Under  
  Tournament Co-Champion: 
1. Indiana Prospects Fort Wayne, IN
2. Summit City Spartans Fort Wayne, IN
3. Indiana Heat Fort Wayne, IN
4. The Diamond Fort Wayne, IN
5. Team Ontario Ontario
6. HBC HamiltonOH Hamilton, OH
  Schedule & Scores  
     
October 12-13, 16 & Under Wood Bat  
  Tournament Champion: 
1. Fort Wayne TinCaps Fort Wayne, IN
2. The Diamond Fort Wayne, IN
3. The Diamond Fort Wayne, IN
4. Summit City Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
  Schedule & Scores  
     

   

2020 Tournament Teams & Info

April 4 - 5, 9 & Under  -  USSSA Sanctioned
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
April 4 - 5, 10 & Under  -  USSSA Sanctioned
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
April 4 - 5, 11 & Under  -  USSSA Sanctioned
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
April 4 - 5, 12 & Under  -  USSSA Sanctioned
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
April 4 - 5, 13 & Under  -  USSSA Sanctioned
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
April 25 - 26, 9 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
April 25 - 26, 11 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
April 24 - 26, 13 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 9 - 10, 10 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.     
3.     
4.     
     
     
May 9 - 10, 12 & Under    
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 8 - 10, 14 & Under    
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 23 - 24, 9 & Under    
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 23 - 24, 10 & Under   
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 23 - 24, 10 & Under   
  Tournament Champion:   
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 23 - 25, 11 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 23 - 25, 12 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 23 - 25, 13 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Fenton Tigers Fenton, MI
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 30 - 31, 9 & Under  -  USSSA Sanctioned
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 30 - 31, 10 & Under  -  USSSA Sanctioned
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 30 - 31, 11 & Under  -  USSSA Sanctioned
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 30 - 31, 12 & Under  -  USSSA Sanctioned
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 29 - 31, 13 & Under  -  USSSA Sanctioned
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
May 29 - 31, 14 & Under  -  USSSA Sanctioned
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
June 5 - 7, 14 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
June 5 - 7, 15 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
June 12 - 14, 13 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
June 11 - 14, 16 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Great Miami Rapids Vandalia, OH
2. Midwest Astros Greenfield, IN
3.    
4.    
     
     
June 20 - 21, 12 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
June 18 - 21, 15 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Indiana Chiefs Muncie, IN
2. NWI Wardogs Crown Point, IN
3.    
4.    
     
     
June 18 - 21, 18 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
June 26 - 28, 14 & Under    
  Tournament Champion:  
1. NWI Wardogs Crown Point, IN
2.     
3.     
4.     
     
     
June 25 - 28, 16 & Under     
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
July 4 - 5, 11 & Under   
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
July 3 - 5, 13 & Under   
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Michiana Scrappers Osceola, IN
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
July 2 - 5, 18 & Under   
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Terriers Baseball 17u Mississauga, Ontario
2. Terriers Baseball Mississauga, Ontario
3. Brampton Royals 17u Brampton, Ontario
4.    
     
     
July 10 - 12, 14 & Under   
  Tournament Champion:  
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
July 9 - 12, 15 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Indiana Chiefs Muncie, IN
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
July 16 - 19, 16 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Brampton Royals Tier 1 Brampton, Ontario
2. Whitby Chiefs Elite Whitby, Ontario
3.    
4.