2019 Fall Teams and Results

 

Past Tournament Results

2005 Tournament Results
2010 Tournament Results
2015 Tournament Results
2006 Tournament Results
2011 Tournament Results
2016 Tournament Results
2007 Tournament Results
2012 Tournament Results
2017 Tournament Results
2008 Tournament Results
2013 Tournament Results
2018 Tournament Results
2009 Tournament Results
2014 Tournament Results
2019 Tournament Results

 

2020 Tournament Teams & Info

     
     
June 14 - 16, 13 & Under Rosters
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Midwest Alpha Dogs Crown Point, IN
2. B45 Academy Kalamazoo, MI
3. Noblesville Millers Noblesville, IN
4. Triple Crown Lightning Crown Point, IN
5. Wallen Silver Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
6. OPS Blue Sox Leo, IN
7. Triple Crown Threat Crown Point, IN
8. Fenton Tigers Fenton, MI
  Schedule & Scores  
     
     
     
June 14 - 16, 16 & Under Rosters
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Great Miami Rapids Vandalia, OH
2. Midwest Astros Greenfield, IN
3. TB Tigers South Bend, IN
4. Fort Wayne TinCaps Fort Wayne, IN
5. Summit City Spiders Fort Wayne, IN
6. Locos Express Wapakoneta, OH
7. Indiana Outlaws Noblesville, IN
8. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
9. Indiana Diablos Pendleton, IN
10. Indiana Bandits Bluffton, IN
11. Ground Force Indians Fort Wayne, IN
12. Three Rivers Baseball Tipton, IN
13. Hitter's Edge Baseball Battle Creek, MI
  Schedule & Scores  
     
June 20 - 21, 12 & Under Rosters
  Tournament Champion:  
1. SC Vipers Grabill, IN
2. OPS Blue Sox Leo, IN
3. Summit City Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
4. 5Tool Baseball Shelby Township, MI
5. Leo Lightning Leo, IN
6. Macomb Giants Romeo, MI
  Schedule & Scores  
     
     
June 18 - 21, 15 & Under Wood Bat Rosters
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Mavericks Granger, IN
2. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks  Fort Wayne, IN
3. Locos Express Wapakoneta, OH
4. Triple Crown Threat  Crown Point, IN
5. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
6. Indiana Bandits Navy Fishers, IN
7. BAM 2023 Diamond Indianapolis, IN
8. Summit City Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
9. South Bend Cubs Red  South Bend, IN
10. South Bend Cubs Black South Bend, IN
11. HBC Hamilton OH Hamiltion, OH
12. Dekalb County Baseball Aubrun, IN
13. Macomb Expos Macomb, MI
14. Indiana Prospects Fort Wayne, IN
15. Indiana Prospects Storie Fort Wayne, IN
16. Nitro  Indianapolis, IN
  Schedule & Scores  
     
     
June 18 - 21, 18 & Under Wood Bat  
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Indy Titans 17u Carmel, IN
2. Locos Express Wapakoneta, OH
3. Triple Crown Crown Point, IN
4. Ohio Panthers 17u Hilliard, OH
5. Maple City LaPorte, IN
6. Northern IN Elite Fort Wayne, IN
7. Summit City Slugger Fort Wayne, IN
8.  Legends Baseball Leo, IN
9.  Indiana Stix  Greenfield, IN
10.  Team Indiana  Greenfield, IN
  Schedule & Scores  
     
     
June 26 - 28, 14 & Under   Rosters
  Tournament Champion:  
1. NWI Wardogs Crown Point, IN
2.  Indiana Bandits Bluffton, IN
3.  Triple Crown Threat  Crown Point, IN
4. Summit City Spartans Fort Wayne, IN
5. Summit City Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
6. Cincinnati Hornets Cincinnati, OH
7. Northern IN Elite Fort Wayne, IN
8. OPS Blue Sox Fort Wayne, IN
9. Westview Warriors Shipshwana, IN
10. Indiana Prospects Fort Wayne, IN
  Schedule & Scores  
     
June 25 - 28, 16 & Under Wood Bat Rosters
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Fort Wayne TinCaps Fort Wayne, IN
2. Mavericks Lafayette, IN
3. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
4. South Bend Cubs South Bend, IN
5. Maple City LaPorte, IN
6. NWI Wardogs Crown Point, IN
7. GR Flames Grand Rapids, MI
8. Three Rivers Baseball Tipton, IN
9. Indiana Astros Indianapolis, IN
10. Indiana Bandits Bluffton, IN
11. FW Ground Force Indians Fort Wayne, IN
12. Shamrock Baseball Battle Creek, MI
13. Indiana Prospects Fort Wayne, IN
14. Hitters Edge Battle Creek, MI
15. Nitro  Indianapolis, IN
16. Indiana Primteime Black Indianapolis, IN
  Schedule & Scores  
     
July 4 - 5, 11 & Under   
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Michiana Scrappers Black Osceola, IN
2. Summit City Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
3. SC Vipers Leo, IN
4. North Coast Hudsonville, MI
5. Diamonadbacks Fort Wayne, IN
  Schedule & Scores  
     
July 3 - 5, 13 & Under   
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Michiana Scrappers Osceola, IN
2. Indiana Mustangs Westfield, IN
3. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
4. Summit City Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
5. OPS Blue Sox Leo, IN
6. Summit City Vipers Fort Wayne, IN
7. Demand Command Indianapolis, IN
8. Dekalb County Baseball Auburn, IN
  Schedule & Scores  
     
     
July 2 - 5, 18 & Under Wood Bat
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Elkhart Titans Elkhart, IN
2. Maple City LaPorte, IN
3. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
4. B.A.T. Cage Bulldogs Brunsick, OH
5. Hitter's Edge Coldwater, MI
6. DC Thunder 17u Auburn, IN
  Schedule & Scores  
     
     
July 10 - 12, 14 & Under Wood Bat
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Michiana Scrappers Osceola, IN
2. Indiana Bandits Bluffton, IN
3. BAM Signature Indianapolis, IN
4. Summit City Spartans Fort Wayne, IN
5. Indiana Heat Huntington, IN
6. M&J Stampede New Baltimore, MI
7. OPS Blue Sox Fort Wayne, IN
8. Westview Warriors Shipshewana, IN
9. North Central Cyclones Francesville, IN
10. Indiana Prospects Fort Wayne, IN
11. Indiana Stix Greenfield, IN
12. Midwest Astros Indianapolis, IN
13. Fairfield Goshen, IN
14. Anthony Wayne Jr Generals  Whitehouse, OH 
15. Indiana Landsharks Indianapolis, IN
16. Summit City Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
July 9 - 12, 15 & Under Wood Bat
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Green Machine Troy, MI
2. Huntertown Lions Huntertown, IN
3. Wallen Reds Fort Wayne, IN
4. DeKalb County Baseball Auburn, IN
5. Indiana Primetime Black Westfield, IN
6. Lafayette Lightning Lafayette, IN
7. Wabash Pride Wabash, IN
8. Dirt Dawgs Elkhart, IN
9. Hitters Edge Wings Coldwater, MI
10. Indiana Primetime Red Westfield, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
July 16 - 19, 16 & Under Wood Bat
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Brampton Royals Tier 1 Brampton, Ontario
2. Indiana Chargers Orange Fort Wayne, IN
3. Indiana Chargers Black Fort Wayne, IN
4. Finch Creek Freedom Westfield, IN
5. Ohio Diamond Hawks Oregon, OH
6. Summit City Spiders Fort Wayne, IN
7. Michiana Scrappers South Bend, IN
8. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
9. Ft. Wayne Ground Force Indians Fort Wayne, IN
10. South Bend Cubs South Bend, IN
11. South Bend Cubs Black South Bend, IN
12. Erindale Cardinals Mississauga, Ontario
13. Northern IN Knights Bluffton, IN
14. Wabash Pride Wabash, IN
15. Three Rivers Baseball Tipton, IN
16. Maple City Baseball LaPorte, IN
17. Shamrock Baseball Battle Creek, MI
18. Hitter's Edge Battle Creek, MI
  This Tournaments is FULL  
  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for Wait List
     
     
July 17 - 19, 10 & Under 
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Rockford Baseball Academy Rockford, MI
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
July 17 - 19, 11 & Under 
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Huntertown Lions Huntertown, IN
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
July 17 - 19, 12 & Under 
  Tournament Champion:  
1.  Diamondbacks   Fort Wayne, IN
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
     
July 16 - 19, 14 & Under 
  Tournament Champion:  
1. Summit City Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
2. Prospect Select Fort Wayne, IN
3. Indiana Heat Huntington, IN
4. Summit City Spartans Fort Wayne, IN
     
     
     
     
     
August 7 - 9, 10 & Under 
1. SC Vipers Fort Wayne, IN
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
August 7 - 9, 11 & Under 
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
August 7 - 9, 12 & Under