Baseball Teams & Results

teamsnap

9u

April 22 - 24, USSSA: AA, 9u
May 13 - 15, USSSA: AA, 9u
May 20 - 22, USSSA: AA, 9u
May 27 - 30, USSSA: AA, 9u
June 23 - 26, USSSA: AA, 9u

10u

March 25 - 27, USSSA: AA, 10u
April 15 - 16, USSSA: AA, 10u
April 22 - 24, USSSA: AA, 10u
May 13 - 15, USSSA: AA, 10u
May 20 - 22, USSSA: AA, 10u
May 27 - 30, USSSA: AA, 10u
June 10 - 12, USSSA: AA, 10u
June 23 - 26, USSSA: AA, 10u

11u

March 25 - 27, USSSA: AA, 11u
April 15 - 16, USSSA: AA, 11u
April 22 - 24, USSSA: AA, 11u
April 29 - May 1, USSSA: Open, 11u
May 13 -15, USSSA:AA, 11u
May 20 - 22, USSSA: AA, 11u
May 27 - 30, USSSA: AA, 11u
June 23 - 26, USSSA: AA, 11u

12u

March 25 - 27, USSSA: AA, 12u
April 15 - 16, USSSA: AA, 12u
April 22 - 24, USSSA: AA, 12u
April 29 - May 1, USSSA: Open, 12u
May 13 - 15, USSSA:AA, 12u
May 20 - 22, USSSA: AA, 12u
May 27 - 30, USSSA: AA, 12u
June 10 - 12, USSSA: AA, 12u
June 23 - 26, USSSA: AA, 12u
June 23 - 26, USSSA: Open, 12u

13u

March 25 - 27, USSSA: Open, 13u
March 25 - 27, USSSA: AA, 13u
April 15 - 16, USSSA: AA, 13u
April 22 - 24 USSSA: AA, 13u
April 29 - May 1, USSSA: Open, 13u
May 13 - 15, USSSA: AA, 13u
May 20 - 22, USSSA: AA, 13u
May 20 - 22, USSSA: Open, 13u
May 27 - 30, USSSA: AA, 13u
May 27 - 30, USSSA: Open, 13u
June 3 - 5, USSSA: Open, 13u
June 3 - 5, USSSA: AA, 13u
June 16 - 19, Wood Bat, 13u
June 23 - 26, USSSA: Open, 13u
June 23 - 26, USSSA: AA, 13u

14u

March 25 - 27, USSSA: AA, 14u
March 25 - 27, USSSA: Open, 14u
April 15 - 16, USSSA: AA, 14u
April 22 - 24, USSSA: AA, 14u
April 29 - May 1, USSSA: Open, 14u
May 13 - 15, USSS: AA, 14u
May 20 - 22, USSSA: Open, 14u
May 20 - 22, USSSA: AA, 14u
May 27 - 30, USSSA: Open, 14u
May 27 - 30, USSSA: AA, 14u
June 3 - 5, USSSA: AA, 14u
June 3 - 5, USSSA: Open, 14u
June 9 -12, Wood Bat, 14u
  1. Howard County Cubs - Russiaville, IN
  2. Locos Express - Lima, OH
  3.  
  4.  
June 23 - 26, USSSA: AA, 14u
June 23 - 26, USSSA: Open, 14u
July 7 - 10, 14u
  1. Indiana Black Caps - Elkhart, IN
  2. Shamrock Baseball - Battle Creek, MI
  3. North Miami Baseball Club - Denver, IN
  4. Sluggers - Fort Wayne, IN
  5. Vipers - Fort Wayne, IN
  6. Diamondbacks - Fort Wayne, IN

15u

June 3 - 5, 15u
  1. Summit City Sluggers - Fort Wayne, IN
  2. Indiana Black Caps - Elkhart, IN
  3. Indiana Chargers Black - Fort Wayne, IN
  4. Locos Express - Lima, OH
  5. Indiana Jacks - Fort Wayne, IN
  6. South Bend Cubs - South Bend, IN
  7. OPS Blue Sox - Fort Wayne, IN
  8. Dbacks Lopez - Fort Wayne, IN
  9. Dbacks Embry - Fort Wayne, IN
June 16 - 19, 15u
  1. Indiana Black Caps - Elkhart, IN
  2. Indiana Chargers Black - Fort Wayne, IN
  3. South Bend Cubs - South Bend, IN
  4. Indy Clutch - Indianapolis, IN
  5. Vipers - Fort Wayne, IN
  6. Elkhart Titans - Elkhart, IN
  7. Huntertown Lions - Huntertown, IN
  8. Ground Force Indians - Fort Wayne, IN
  9. Hitters Edge - Sturgis, MI
June 23 - 26, USSSA: Open, 15u
July 7 - 10, Wood Bat Showcase, 15u
  1. Indiana Black Caps - Elkhart, IN
  2. Indiana Chargers Black - Fort Wayne, IN
  3. Tomahawks Smith - Muncie, IN
  4. Tomahawks Drook - Muncie, IN
  5. Kalamazoo Flying Squirrels - Kalamazoo, MI
  6. Sluggers - Fort Wayne, IN
  7. Indiana Longhorns - Selma, IN
  8. Hitters Edge - Sturgis, MI

16u

June 9 - 12, 16u
  1. Northern IN Elite - Fort Wayne, IN
  2. Indiana Chargers Black - Fort Wayne, IN
  3. Indiana Chargers Orange - Fort Wayne, IN
  4. Indy Titans - Westfield, IN
  5. Locos Express - Lima, OH
  6. Michiana Repetition - Granger, IN
  7. Indy Panthers - Indianapolis, IN
  8. Canes Michigan 15u - Grand Rapids, MI
  9. Anthony Wayne Generals - Toledo, OH
  10. Dbacks DeJesus - Fort Wayne, IN
  11. Tomahawks - Muncie, IN
  12. Sluggers - Fort Wayne, IN
  13. Indiana OPS Bandits - Bluffton, IN
  14. Indy Clutch - Indianapolis, IN
  15. Indiana Horsepower - Fort Wayne, IN
  16. Attack Baseball - Warsaw, IN
June 30 - July 3, Wood Bat Showcase, 16u
  1. Tomahawks - Muncie, IN
  2. Midwest Pack - Shipshewana, IN
July 7 - 10, 16u
  1. Landsharks Black - Niles, MI
  2. Dylan's Dawgs - Union City, IN
  3. Indiana Chargers Black - Fort Wayne, IN
  4. Indiana Chargers Orange - Fort Wayne, IN
  5. Hoosier Warhawks - Brookston, IN
  6. Northern IN Elite - Fort Wayne, IN
  7. Indy Titans - Westfield, IN
  8. NWI Wardogs - Crown Point, IN
  9. Indy Titans - Westfield, IN
  10. OPS Blue Sox - Fort Wayne, IN
  11. Michiana Repetition Lasane - Granger, IN
  12. Michiana Repetition Laskowski - Granger, IN
  13. Triple Crown Threat - Crown Point, IN
  14. Total Travel Baseball - Rossford, OH
  15. Indiana Longhorns - Selma, IN
  16. Stampede Baseball - New Baltimore, MI
  17. Tomahawks - Muncie, IN
  18. Indiana OPS Bandits - Bluffton, IN
  19. OPS Bluesox - Fort Wayne, IN
  20. Elkhart Titans - Elkhart, IN
  21. Diamondbacks - Fort Wayne, IN
  22. Indiana Horsepower - Fort Wayne, IN
  23. Attack Baseball - Warsaw, IN

18u

June 16 - 19, 18u
  1. Indiana Chargers Black 17u - Fort Wayne, IN
  2. Indiana Chargers Black - Fort Wayne, IN
  3. Indy Titans 17u - Westfield, IN
  4. Midwest Aces - Ossian, IN
  5. Shamrocks Baseball - Kalamazoo, MI
  6. Tomahawks - Muncie, IN
  7. Sluggers - Fort Wayne, IN
June 30 - July 3, Wood Bat Showcase, 18u
  1. Leaside Leafs - Toronto, Ontario
  2. EBLO Royals - Brampton, Ontario
  3. Indiana Chargers Black 17u - Fort Wayne, IN
  4. Turner 17u - Westfield, IN
  5. Maple City - LaPorte, IN
  6. Shamrocks Baseball - Kalamazoo, MI
  7. Primetime Baseball - Westfield, IN
  8. Dbacks Vilo - Fort Wayne, IN
  9. South Bend Cubs - South Bend, IN
  10. Orange Baseball Mainord - Fishers, IN

Baseball Past Results